Weekly Competition Winners!

Week 1 

EYFS Category Winners:

Topic - Sophia

English - Toby

Maths - Daisi-Mai

KS1 Category Winners:

Topic - Tilly

English - Izzabella 

Maths - Aayansh

LKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Eva

English - Lily

Maths - Amy

UKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Summer

English - Lily

Maths - Daniel

Week 2

EYFS Category Winners:

Topic - Poppy

English - Oliver

Maths - Thomas

KS1 Category Winners:

Topic - Dougie

English - Maxwell

Maths - Aayansh

LKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Eloise

English - Liliana

Maths - Coby

UKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Alex and Finlay

English - Caleb

Maths - Archie

Weeks 3 and 4

EYFS Category Winners:

Topic - Evan

English - Freddie

Maths - Sophia

KS1 Category Winners:

Topic - Sam

English - Zohaib

Maths - Matthew

LKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Bethany

English - Clementine

Maths - Amy

UKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Alex and Eleanor

English - Kai

Maths - Bhumi

Week 5

EYFS Category Winners:

Topic - Isabelle and Imogen

English - Oscar

Maths - Imogen

KS1 Category Winners:

Topic - Eden

English - Rosina

Maths - Ishaan

LKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Eloise, Amber and Nicola

English - Phoebe and Thomas

Maths - Harry

UKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Lennon

English - Alex

Maths - Eleanor

Week 6

EYFS Category Winners:

Topic - Christopher

English - Charlie

KS1 Category Winners:

Topic - Sam, Mei and Tilly

English - Dougie and Sam

Maths - Matthew and Siddhi

LKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Clementine, Eloise and Lilly

English - Amy and Coby

Maths - Phoebe

UKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Alex, Summer and Bhumi

English - Megan

Maths - Daniel

Week 7

EYFS Category Winners:

Topic - Molly and Poppy

English - Freddie and Imogen

Maths - Dev

KS1 Category Winners:

Topic - Mei and Sam

English - Tilly

Maths - Rosina

LKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Bethany and Coby

English - Rhys

UKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Eleanor, Toby and Lennon

English - Alex

Maths - Toby

Week 8

EYFS Category Winners:

Topic - Toby

English - Imogen

Maths - Freddie

KS1 Category Winners:

Topic - Tilly

English - Hugo and Mei

Maths - Lenny

LKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Coby, Jack, Keeley and Riley

English - Amber

Maths - Amber

UKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Summer

English - Megan and William

Maths - Kai

Week 9

EYFS Category Winners:

Topic - Isabelle

English - Imogen

Maths - Olivia and Sienna

KS1 Category Winners:

Topic - Dougie

English - Ishaan and Jacob

Maths - Sam

LKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Annabel, Bethany and Elliot

Maths - Amber

English - Matt

UKS2 Category Winners:

Topic - Kai

English - Alex

Maths - Lennon and Toby

Week 11

EYFS and KS1 Category Winners:

EYFS - Sienna

KS1 - Aayansh

LKS2 Category Winners:

Year 3 - Jack

Year 4 - Nicola

Week 12

KS1 Category Winners:

Aayansh

Zohaib

© 2020 The Blue Kite Academy Trust

Tel: 01793 299166

Email: admin@bluekitetrust.org.uk

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now